ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERFORMER - IMO 8616099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:PERFORMERAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616099Hits:568
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Performer / 8616099 in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidholm
IMO:8616099
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258293000
Callsign:LNWA
Former name(s):
- Vestbulk (Until 2013 Jun)
- Molo Trader (Until 2012 Jun)
- Myrtind (Until 2008 Dec)
- Performer (Until 2005 Nov)
- Piano (Until 1999 Nov)
- Sullberg (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,392 tons
Summer DWT:1,826 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°50’45.69” N, 9°45’53.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 269° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Mariagerfjord
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
11:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 11:00:05 UTCMariagerfjord
2018 April 14th, 02:30:16 UTCValsnes_fishfarms
2018 April 13th, 01:00:10 UTCValsnes
2018 April 8th, 19:00:25 UTCKishorn
2018 April 5th, 12:00:43 UTCFishfarms
2018 March 30th, 06:00:35 UTCFishfarm
2018 March 21st, 06:00:44 UTCValsneset
2018 March 21st, 06:00:07 UTCTraena
2018 March 18th, 18:00:56 UTCToransvagen
2018 March 14th, 08:00:50 UTCMyre
More Of This Ship
EIDHOLM
© frode adolfsen
EIDHOLM
© frode adolfsen
EIDHOLM
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!