ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YU JONG 2 - IMO 8604917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bushmakin [View profile]Title:YU JONG 2Added:Jun 24, 2015
Captured:June 24, 2015IMO:8604917Hits:557
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:

IMO: 8604917
MMSI: 445190000
Call Sign: HMYC-6
Flag: DPR Korea (KP)
AIS Type: Tanker
Gross Tonnage: 748
Deadweight: 1206 t
Length Breadth: 62.8m 10m
Year Built: 1986
Status: Active
Port: Sovetskaya Gavan
Photo: Sergey Bushmakin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yu Jong 2
IMO:8604917
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445190000
Callsign:HMYC6
Former name(s):
- Dae Hung 12 (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ryoko (Until 2001 Dec)
- Ryoko Maru No.8 (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:748 tons
Summer DWT:1,206 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wonsan
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!