ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEYNEP K - IMO 7320215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ZEYNEP KAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:7320215Hits:834
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
anchored offPort Said. 1-7-1994
Zeynep K ex Golden Anne
builder:Govan U.K. 1973
26369 dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeynep K
IMO:7320215
Former name(s):
- Golden Anne (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,258 tons
Summer DWT:26,369 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZEYNEP K
© john sins
ZEYNEP K
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 10, 2005 23:58 (11 years ago)
She loaded steel coils for Southeast Asia together with my ships at same port..
this is a scanned photo.one of last photos my lost archive
Matt Ruscher on Aug 23, 2005 04:28 (11 years ago)
not sure if i like this one better then your other or not, both are good. though this captures the whole profile of the ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!