ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Banglar Doot - IMO 8617110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Banglar DootAdded:Jan 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8617110Hits:676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Banglar Doot / 8617110 at Calais 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Banglar Doot
IMO:8617110
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000013
Callsign:S2BQ
Former name(s):
- Seaspac I (Until 1991 Dec)
- Banglar Doot (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,125 tons
Summer DWT:16,771 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BANGLAR DOOT
© Ivan Meshkov
BANGLAR DOOT
© Ivan Meshkov
BANGLAR DOOT
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!