Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM HAIFA - IMO 7205922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ZIM HAIFAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Location:Ashdod, Israel
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
At Ashdod on 21.6.1995
Italcantieri,Genova (4273),1972
Arrived at Alang for breaking on 9.8.1998 as Zim Yokohama
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim Yokohama
Former name(s):
- Zim Haifa (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,270 tons
Summer DWT:25,199 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!