ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHOTA RUSTAVELI - IMO 6707753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SHOTA RUSTAVELIAdded:Jan 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:6707753Hits:1,540
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
SHOTA RUSTAVELI AT VALETTA APRIL 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Assedo
IMO:6707753
Former name(s):
- Shota Rustaveli (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:21,275 tons
Summer DWT:5,696 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHOTA RUSTAVELI
© Linesman
ASSEDO
© Eric HOURI
SHOTA RUSTAVELI
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!