ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIND SURF - IMO 8700785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:WIND SURFAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700785Hits:990
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Wind Surf / 8700785 leaving Dover 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Surf
IMO:8700785
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309242000
Callsign:C6IO6
Former name(s):
- Club Med 1 (Until 1997)
- La Fayette (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,745 tons
Summer DWT:1,654 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°26’28.2” N, 61°9’21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 209° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Les Saintes
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 11:00:02 UTCBasseterre
2018 February 5th, 10:00:38 UTCLittle Bay
2018 January 24th, 10:00:51 UTCLes Saintes
2018 January 23rd, 11:00:44 UTCBasseterre
2018 January 22nd, 11:00:40 UTCLittle Bay
2018 January 9th, 11:00:39 UTCBasseterre
2018 January 1st, 11:00:52 UTCPigeon Island
2017 December 25th, 11:00:33 UTCLittle Bay
2017 December 17th, 15:30:56 UTCAnse Mitan
2017 December 11th, 11:00:02 UTCLittle Bay
More Of This Ship
Wind Surf & Silver Wind
© Lyndon Henry
Wind Surf
© Robbie Cox
Wind Surf
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!