ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUKO MARU - IMO 6729177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:BUKO MARUAdded:Jun 26, 2015
Captured:IMO:6729177Hits:950
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Sanko Line Buko Maru in Montréal in July 1970.
Renamed Asia Zebra later on the same year and Mimi M in 1980.
March 3, 1986, arrived in India to be broken up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mimi M
IMO:6729177
Former name(s):
- Asia Zebra (Until 1980)
- Buko Maru (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:23,484 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mimi M
© Frits Olinga
Mimi M
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!