ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISTOROMI - IMO 9322372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:ISTOROMIAdded:Jun 28, 2015
Captured:June 27, 2015IMO:9322372Hits:315
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Upstream on the River Rhine passing Bad Honnef/Germany between the Rhine Islands of Nonnenwerth and Grafenwerth at Rhine Kilometer 641.
Length 110m beam 11,40m draught 3,75m
Tonnage : 3143 tons
Home port : Terneuzen (NL)
Main engine : Caterpillar 3516(B) DI-TA electronic (2028hp)
Built in 2004 by shipyard Severnav at Drobeta Turnu Severin/Romania (casco) and completed by shipyard De Waal at Werkendam (NL)
Ex- FELLOWSHIP (Rotterdam/NL, until 2008)
ENI 02326769
Vessel Identification
Name:Istoromi
IMO:9322372
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244670741
Callsign:PD2508
ENI no.:02326769
Former name(s):
- Fellowship (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:2,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Terneuzen
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Istoromi
© Pilot Frans
ISTOROMI
© James Duffy
ISTOROMI
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 315 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!