ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARAS SHEVCHENKO - IMO 6508195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TARAS SHEVCHENKOAdded:Jan 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:6508195Hits:1,548
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
TARAS SHEVCHENKO AT VALETTA APR 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Tara
IMO:6508195
Former name(s):
- Taras Shevchenko (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:21,100 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TARAS SHEVCHENKO
© Marco Schoone
TARAS SHEVCHENKO
© Marco Schoone
TARAS SCHEVCHENKO
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Stolyarov on Aug 08, 2010 13:40 (6 years ago)
IMO 6508195

Best Regards.
Sergey.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!