ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADDU MOON - IMO 8403155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ADDU MOONAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8403155Hits:816
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 26.1.2005
Imo no:8403155
Built by Shin Kurushima Dockyard,Japan,1985
ex
SUPERIUS
CITY KIM
VERA ACORDE
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Shark
IMO:8403155
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511103000
Callsign:T8A2060
Former name(s):
- Oriental Ii (Until 2015 Feb)
- Baltic Fortune (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Bangpu I (Until 2008 Dec)
- Addu Moon (Until 2007 Jun)
- Superius (Until 2004 Jun)
- City Kim (Until 1999 Jul)
- Vera Acorde (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,788 tons
Summer DWT:26,564 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°33’50.75” N, 31°1’42.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
4.8kts, 258°
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
8 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 12:00:12 UTCDamietta
2017 October 7th, 18:00:16 UTCNikolayv
2017 September 26th, 06:00:03 UTCAntalya
2017 September 18th, 06:00:30 UTCYuzhnyi
2017 August 25th, 11:00:05 UTCDamietta
2017 August 7th, 07:00:37 UTCNikolaev
2017 July 26th, 01:00:02 UTCDamietta
2017 July 10th, 22:00:59 UTCMykolayiv
2017 June 11th, 22:00:45 UTCOdessa
2017 June 1st, 12:00:24 UTCAntalya
More Of This Ship
Silver Shark
© Evgeniy .
SUPERIUS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ORIENTAL II
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!