ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anita - IMO 7396654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:AnitaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7396654Hits:831
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
26.01.2005 09:00 C6PH2 ANITA GT 2 627 BAHAMAS Lasteskip Porsgrunn, Krankaia

IMO Added 7396654
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin Transferred to General Cargo 1979-1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapetanios
IMO:7396654
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001282
Callsign:9LU2085
Former name(s):
- Captain Omar (Until 2014 Dec)
- Adnan (Until 2013 Mar)
- Anita (Until 2011 Dec)
- Junior (Until 1995)
- Larissa Star (Until 1993)
- Pafic (Until 1992 Jan)
- Nova (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,627 tons
Summer DWT:3,739 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°9’48.6” N, 24°25’18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 242° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Volos
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
13 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 06:00:46 UTCVolos
2018 April 4th, 06:00:57 UTCConstanta
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:52 UTCKiato
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:51 UTCThessaloniki
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:39 UTCConstanta
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:39 UTCThessaloniki
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:30 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
KAPETANIOS
© evgenii 10
KAPETANIOS
© Adi Man
KAPETANIOS
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!