ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR - IMO 9064126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andrecas [View profile]Title:SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATORAdded:Jun 30, 2015
Captured:June 17, 2015IMO:9064126Hits:676
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed Canada Place.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas Navigator
IMO:9064126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311050600
Callsign:C6ZI9
Former name(s):
- Akademik Nikolay Pilyugin (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,803 tons
Summer DWT:3,342 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’21.41” N, 119°7’25.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 217° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Los Angeles
Arrival:4th Jan 2019
13:30:52 UTC
Last update:
16 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 10:00:36 UTCSt. Georges Bermuda
2018 September 10th, 07:00:05 UTCHorta Azores
2018 September 9th, 06:00:17 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 August 30th, 07:00:08 UTCCadiz
2018 August 28th, 06:30:20 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 25th, 05:00:56 UTCLe Verdon
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:13 UTCZeebruge
2018 August 20th, 06:15:48 UTCAmsterdam Via Ijm
2018 August 19th, 04:15:22 UTCTyne Newcastle
2018 August 8th, 03:45:28 UTCHammerfest
More Of This Ship
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© Sydney Sinclair
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© andrecas
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
andrecas on Jun 30, 2015 03:31 (3 years ago)
Thank you for your comment. I noticed you uploaded photo of the Seven Seas Navigator (also taken on June 17th). I always enjoy my Vancouver visits, as there are many locations in and around Burrard Inlet, English Bay and Fraser River from which to take photos. Very busy port....!
Mr. DOT on Jun 30, 2015 03:17 (3 years ago)
now that I am 'shut in' some of these days, it's nice to follow you around the harbour front and your trips across on the 'seabus' as I used to do and get some fine shots, many years ago I would shoot from the original boats!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!