ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZWARTEWATER - IMO 8411633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:ZWARTEWATERAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411633Hits:1,321
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
26.01.2005 09:00 Porsgrunn kai

IMO Added 8411633
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin Transferred to General Cargo 1980-1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Delfia
IMO:8411633
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245098000
Callsign:PIZK
Former name(s):
- Veentrans (Until 2008 Oct)
- Zwartewater (Until 2005 Feb 16)
- Marina (Until 1995 Dec 05)
- Veritas (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,132 tons
Summer DWT:1,475 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°35’5.72” N, 10°37’43.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 264° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Busum
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 26th, 12:00:16 UTCBusum
2018 March 29th, 12:00:28 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 24th, 20:00:10 UTCGeteborg
2018 March 20th, 06:00:48 UTCWismar
2018 March 17th, 06:00:23 UTCRostock
2018 March 11th, 00:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 8th, 18:00:42 UTCBremen
2018 March 8th, 05:00:18 UTCBrake
2018 February 28th, 04:00:10 UTCLiege
More Of This Ship
EEMS DELFIA
© Gena Anfimov
EEMS DELFIA
© Gena Anfimov
EEMS DELFIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!