ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KME BARBARA - IMO 8901810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KME BARBARAAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8901810Hits:953
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Strait of Istanbul 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Bei Lun 6
IMO:8901810
Flag:China
MMSI:412438850
Callsign:BKAT
Former name(s):
- Ulla R (Until 2006 Apr)
- Edip Karahasan (Until 2004 Jan)
- Star Barbara (Until 1995 Jun)
- Kme Barbara (Until 1994 Jun)
- Lucky Giant (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,766 tons
Summer DWT:43,665 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°10’3.26” N, 121°51’6.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 133° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Yangzhong
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
05:00:52 UTC
Last update:
15 minutes 48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 02:00:06 UTCMa Ji Shan
2017 November 25th, 05:00:52 UTCYangzhong
2017 November 21st, 23:00:15 UTCZhoushan
2017 November 11th, 18:00:11 UTCChangzhou
2017 November 1st, 03:00:06 UTCZhoushan
2017 October 29th, 07:00:38 UTCSha Gang
2017 October 19th, 13:30:42 UTCNan Jing
2017 September 30th, 06:00:55 UTCZhoushan
2017 September 24th, 13:00:45 UTCTiazhou
2017 September 18th, 19:00:38 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
BEI LUN 6
© AAA
EDIP KARAHASAN
© Sushkov Oleg
BEI LUN 6
© ZJH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!