ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Imperator - IMO 7007514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:ImperatorAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7007514Hits:1,651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
26.01.2005 16:00 Passing Horten on inbound to Drammen
IMO Added 7007514
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin Transferred to General Cargo 1970 - 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Canlill
IMO:7007514
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258469000
Callsign:LEUB
Former name(s):
- Ross (Until 2010 Dec)
- Freitind (Until 2009 Jun)
- Imperator (Until 2007 Nov)
- Harding Falcon (Until 2006 Mar)
- Eikenes (Until 2006 Mar)
- Harding Falcon (Until 2001 Apr)
- Heroy (Until 1998 Jan)
- Stenfoss (Until 1992 Jun)
- Carl Jacob (Until 1974 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:823 tons
Summer DWT:1,074 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Canlill
© Sten William
CANLILL
© Mats Brevik
STENFOSS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Ole Søreng on Jan 28, 2010 00:25 (6 years ago)
The IMO nr 7007514 belongs to another ship, the m/v 'Ross' ex 'Imperator' built by Ørskovs, Denmark in 1970 as 'Carl Jacob'.
Correct IMO nr for this 'Imperator', today sailing as 'Freifjord', is 6524125.
She was built in Mandal in 1965 as 'Lutro' for Paal Wilson & Co. A/s.
regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!