ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASUNCION - IMO 7026833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:ASUNCIONAdded:Jul 02, 2015
Captured:IMO:7026833Hits:554
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
One of the many Danielsen coasters built along the Winschoterdiep. This one went to Paraguay in 1981, and then to China in 1987, where it disappeared from the Lloyds radar.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jiu Long
IMO:7026833
Former name(s):
- Asuncion (Until 1987)
- Situla (Until 1981)
- Jytte Danielsen (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,689 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!