ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

World Star - IMO 7722891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:World StarAdded:Jul 02, 2015
Captured:IMO:7722891Hits:507
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Not the best shot, but new for the site. One of the many small Japanese built loggers. This one disappeared in China without a trace.
Vessel Identification
Name:He Chang
IMO:7722891
Former name(s):
- Nursultan (Until 1995 Mar)
- Ralu (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,024 tons
Summer DWT:22,066 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RALU
© Yvon Perchoc
WORLD STAR
© frtrfred
Ralu
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!