ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVENDBORG - IMO 8324646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SVENDBORGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324646Hits:771
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Svendborg at Kiel, Germany
March 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Azra S
IMO:8324646
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677060400
Callsign:5IM704
Former name(s):
- Amira Joy (Until 2014 Oct)
- Agat (Until 2011 Aug)
- Svendborg (Until 2004 Oct)
- Navaro (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,730 tons
Summer DWT:3,980 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’25.7” N, 28°59’56.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 2° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Blacksea
Arrival:2nd Oct 2016
18:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 12th, 05:00:51 UTCOdessa
2016 February 9th, 04:10:37 UTCBlacksea
2015 December 13th, 05:00:36 UTCIgsas
2015 October 19th, 08:00:32 UTCConstanta
2015 September 9th, 19:00:47 UTCIgsas
2015 July 2nd, 22:00:31 UTCVarna
2015 May 24th, 07:00:41 UTCBlacksea
2015 March 27th, 10:00:15 UTCConstanta
2014 June 5th, 04:57:19 UTCMidia
More Of This Ship
AZRA S
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AZRA S
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AZRA S
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!