ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rembrandt - IMO 5301019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:RembrandtAdded:Apr 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:5301019Hits:1,997
Photo Category: Museum Ships
Description:
IMO 5301019
Built by Rotterdamsche Droogdok Mij, Schiedam, Netherlands.
ROTTERDAM (V) - Holland America Line (1959-1997)
REMBRANDT - Premier Cruises (1997-2000)
ROTTERDAM - bought to stay permanently in Rotterdam harbour (2004- )

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Rotterdam
IMO:5301019
Flag:Netherlands
Former name(s):
- Rembrandt (Until 2004 Sep)
- Rotterdam (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:39,674 tons
Summer DWT:7,801 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rotterdam
© fabianv
ROTTERDAM
© Mr. DOT
SS Rotterdam
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!