ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FYLYPPA - IMO 7432630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:FYLYPPAAdded:Jul 04, 2015
Captured:IMO:7432630Hits:308
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Ex Nisshin Maru, and wrecked in 1986 as Portland Honour
Vessel Identification
Name:Portland Honour
IMO:7432630
Former name(s):
- Fylyppa (Until 1986)
- Fylppa (Until 1986)
- Nisshin Maru (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,665 tons
Summer DWT:17,009 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FYLYPPA
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 308 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!