ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER CLOUD - IMO 6904260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:SILVER CLOUDAdded:Jul 04, 2015
Captured:IMO:6904260Hits:431
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
ExBP Tanker British Unity
Vessel Identification
Name:Bayonne
IMO:6904260
Former name(s):
- Noel Bay (Until 1989 May)
- Silver Cloud (Until 1987)
- Sebastiano (Until 1985)
- British Unity (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,647 tons
Summer DWT:24,777 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRITISH UNITY
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!