ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CYCLADES - IMO 7906916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerald Sorger, Germany [View profile]Title:CYCLADESAdded:Jul 06, 2015
Captured:May 30, 1992IMO:7906916Hits:760
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
30.05.1992 in front of Cuxhaven/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antreas
IMO:7906916
Former name(s):
- Niver Spirit (Until 2003 Jun)
- Cyclades (Until 2001 Jan)
- Merry Dolphin (Until 1991 Jun)
- Pagena (Until 1989 Jan)
- Watergeus (Until 1987)
- Papagena (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,600 tons
Summer DWT:22,034 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CYCLADES
© Mike Griffiths
WATERGEUS
© René Beauchamp
PAPAGENA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Acrop on Jul 06, 2015 13:20 (4 years ago)
Owned by Eugenios Evgenidis company.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!