ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOI VICTORES - IMO 7353884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:AGIOI VICTORESAdded:Jul 07, 2015
Captured:IMO:7353884Hits:533
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Ex GOLDEN RAY (83) and wrecked in 1985. So presumably here, leaving Rotterdam in 1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agioi Victores
IMO:7353884
Former name(s):
- Golden Ray (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,412 tons
Summer DWT:26,925 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jul 07, 2015 16:19 (3 years ago)
Great stuff!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!