Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sentence - IMO 7340916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:SentenceAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Inbound Gravesend Reach at 13.55 on 6/9/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond 1
Former name(s):
- Super Georgia (Until 2007 Apr)
- East Med (Until 1996 Dec)
- Cormorant 1 (Until 1996 Jan)
- Betty C (Until 1993 Jun)
- Kerry M (Until 1987)
- Sentence (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,135 tons
Summer DWT:1,643 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© peter j. fitzpatrick
© Nektarios Papadakis
Kerry M
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!