ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN JOHN D. PATERAS - IMO 7628215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN JOHN D. PATERASAdded:Jul 07, 2015
Captured:IMO:7628215Hits:670
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Waiting for orders in the Caland Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Mahaz
IMO:7628215
Former name(s):
- Maha Anosha (Until 2008 Dec)
- Jag Ratna (Until 2005 Oct)
- Captain John D.pateras (Until 1989 Apr)
- Pantanassa (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,396 tons
Summer DWT:35,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAG RATNA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!