Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAJ ANWAR - IMO 5084104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HAJ ANWARAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Istanbul 30.4.1998
Built by Soc. Anon. des Ancien Chantiers Dubigeon,Nantes-Chantenay (775) as DAHRA
built as a tanker after converted
Arrived at Alang for breaking on 12.3.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Haj Anwar
Former name(s):
- Dahra (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,027 tons
Summer DWT:4,350 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!