ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIROCCO - IMO 5060354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:SIROCCOAdded:Jul 08, 2015
Captured:IMO:5060354Hits:565
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Finnish tanker SIROCCO leaving Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Alina P
IMO:5060354
Former name(s):
- Canto (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,709 tons
Summer DWT:25,721 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIROCCO
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SIROCCO
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!