ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HATTAN - IMO 5079795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:HATTANAdded:Jul 08, 2015
Captured:IMO:5079795Hits:539
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Ex- Cory tanker CORHAVEN, waiting for a berth in the Europoort.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hattan
IMO:5079795
Former name(s):
- Yannis P.v. (Until 1978)
- Marionga (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,443 tons
Summer DWT:18,770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HATTAN
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!