ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALAXY - IMO 9106297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:GALAXYAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106297Hits:1,535
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9106297
Built by Jos L. Meyer Werft, Papenburg, Germany.
GALAXY - Celebrity Cruises (1997- )

Amsterdam (Netherlands), 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 1
IMO:9106297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249051000
Callsign:9HJH9
Former name(s):
- Mein Schiff (Until 2010 Nov)
- Celebrity Galaxy (Until 2009 May)
- Galaxy (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,998 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’30.42” N, 103°19’20.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 312° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Langkawi
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
23:00:04 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 23:00:04 UTCLangkawi
2017 November 18th, 21:30:17 UTCPenang
2017 October 23rd, 02:30:05 UTCEgaly
2017 October 21st, 00:00:47 UTCTrayt
2017 October 19th, 03:00:52 UTCCylms
2017 October 16th, 03:15:56 UTCGrjmk
2017 October 15th, 01:30:41 UTCGrpir
2017 October 10th, 02:30:39 UTCGrsdh
2017 October 9th, 03:15:46 UTCGrjmk
2017 October 6th, 14:30:46 UTCCylms
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Hans Schulze
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Robbie Cox
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!