ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEACROSS - IMO 7026871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SEACROSSAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7026871Hits:1,545
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 23.4.1998
Astilleros del Cadagua W.E.Gonzalez,Bilbao,Spain,1971 as RING
1979 DANIA
1983 ATLANTIC NAVIGATOR
1984 TRADE LINK
1987 TRADE WIND
1991 SUN WIND
1991 ALEXANDRIA STAR
1997 SEACROSS
converted to livestock carrier
2000 KHALIFEH LIVESTOCK



Vessel Identification
Name:Phoenix I
IMO:7026871
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371310000
Callsign:H3VV
Former name(s):
- Khalifeh Livestock (Until 2012 Oct)
- Seacross (Until 2000)
- Alexandria Star (Until 1997)
- Sun Wind (Until 1991 Oct)
- Trade Wind (Until 1991 Jun)
- Trade Link (Until 1987)
- Atlantic Navigator (Until 1984)
- Dania (Until 1983)
- Ring (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,356 tons
Summer DWT:3,089 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°48’48.92” N, 35°1’40.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.5kts, 129° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Bar
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
04:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:30:06 UTCKoper
2017 December 8th, 04:00:57 UTCBar
2017 December 1st, 19:00:00 UTCHaifa
2017 November 24th, 18:00:27 UTCRasa
2017 November 5th, 07:00:16 UTCIstanbul
2017 October 31st, 18:00:23 UTCHaifa
2017 October 23rd, 07:00:58 UTCIstanbul
2017 October 18th, 22:00:17 UTCHaifa
2017 September 16th, 02:00:52 UTCRasa
2017 August 21st, 19:00:25 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
TRADE WIND
© Leo Johannes
PHOENIX I
© evgenii 10
PHOENIX I
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!