ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALAXY - IMO 9106297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:GALAXYAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106297Hits:1,355
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9106297
Built by Jos L. Meyer Werft, Papenburg, Germany.
GALAXY - Celebrity Cruises (1997- )

Amsterdam (Netherlands), 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 1
IMO:9106297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249051000
Callsign:9HJH9
Former name(s):
- Mein Schiff (Until 2010 Nov)
- Celebrity Galaxy (Until 2009 May)
- Galaxy (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,998 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’35.76” N, 103°56’15.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 70° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Thksm
Arrival:20th Jan 2017
23:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 20th, 23:00:55 UTCThksm
2017 January 17th, 21:00:44 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 January 2nd, 21:00:57 UTCSgsin
2016 December 24th, 00:00:07 UTCThksm
2016 December 14th, 00:00:31 UTCSgsin
2016 November 25th, 22:30:18 UTCThusm
2016 October 24th, 00:01:43 UTCTrayt
2016 October 22nd, 02:30:08 UTCGrpir
2016 October 19th, 06:00:23 UTCItcta
2016 October 16th, 05:00:13 UTCFraja
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Ulf Kornfeld
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Grant Johnston
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!