ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIP STOCKHOLM - IMO 9277333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:TIP STOCKHOLMAdded:Jul 11, 2015
Captured:July 10, 2015IMO:9277333Hits:1,293
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen here on her departure from Gibdock ship yard Gibraltar.
Vessel Identification
Name:Veelerdiep
IMO:9277333
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245009000
Callsign:PHBQ
Former name(s):
- Osc Rotterdam (Until 2011 Oct)
- Ual Rotterdam (Until 2009 Nov)
- Veelerdiep (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,707 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°26’0.13” N, 8°44’38.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 105° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Set
Arrival:18th Feb 2019
09:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:14 UTCUs Hou
2018 August 4th, 02:00:25 UTCHouston
2018 July 31st, 00:00:28 UTCGalvestn Ancorage
2018 July 24th, 18:00:46 UTCUs Hou
2018 July 9th, 20:00:16 UTCCo Baq
2018 June 28th, 21:00:36 UTCUs Hou
2018 June 8th, 12:00:14 UTCGy Geo
2018 May 5th, 08:00:05 UTCTt Pts
2018 April 24th, 03:00:56 UTCMx Veruz
2018 April 24th, 03:00:21 UTCMx Ver
More Of This Ship
TIP STOCKHOLM
© Anthony Legg
TIP STOCKHOLM
© Anthony Legg
Tip Stockholm
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,293 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!