ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW ARISING - IMO 9086710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:NEW ARISINGAdded:May 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9086710Hits:776
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 08-05-2006
Built:1995 Lenght:223,7 DWT:71695
IMO 9086710
Vessel Identification
Name:Mighty Michalis
IMO:9086710
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354805000
Callsign:3FWG4
Former name(s):
- New Arising (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,137 tons
Summer DWT:71,695 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIGHTY MICHALIS
© evgenii 10
MIGHTY MICHALIS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
MIGHTY MICHALIS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :