ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONOVA - IMO 9384681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:BONOVAAdded:Jul 12, 2015
Captured:July 11, 2015IMO:9384681Hits:237
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
After leaving the locks at Maasbracht/Limburg (The Netherlands) this inland tanker is travelling to the north via Juliana Canal and River Maas.
Length 110m beam 11,45m draught 3,50m
Tonnage : 3200 tons
Home port : Nijmegen (NL)
Operated by Iris Shipping at Nijmegen (NL)
Main engine : Caterpillar 3512(B) HD electronic (2028hp)
Built in 2007 by shipyard Centromost Stocznia Rzeczna at Plock/Poland (casco) and completed by Bijlsma Shipyard at Lemmer (NL)
Ex- SOMTRANS XXVII (Nijmegen/NL, until 2014)
Ex- CONNECT (Werkendam/NL, until 2009)
ENI 02328704
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonova
IMO:9384681
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244690353
Callsign:PD5022
ENI no.:02328704
Former name(s):
- Connect (Until 2009 Jun)
- Iris (Until 2007 Apr)
- Somtrans Xxvii (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:3,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nieuwegein
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EILTANK 72
© Marcus-S
EILTANK 72
© Daniel F.
SOMTRANS XXVII
© steigermann67
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!