ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIGA - IMO 7421942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy [View profile]Title:INDIGAAdded:Jul 13, 2015
Captured:June 26, 2015IMO:7421942Hits:1,245
Location:Archangel, Russia
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Arkhangelsk, Krasnaya Kuznitsa shipyard
Vessel Identification
Name:Indiga
IMO:7421942
Former name(s):
- Lunni (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,290 tons
Summer DWT:16,168 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°2’19.82” N, 33°2’30.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 70° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:20th Jan 2020
07:00:04 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 10th, 23:00:00 UTCMurmansk
2017 November 2nd, 02:00:08 UTCSabetta
2017 November 2nd, 02:00:05 UTCMurmansk
2017 May 24th, 20:00:00 UTCMurmansk
2017 March 13th, 08:00:43 UTCMurmansk
2017 January 28th, 08:00:32 UTCMurmansk
2017 January 28th, 08:00:08 UTCN
2016 December 25th, 20:00:15 UTCSabbeta
2016 December 9th, 12:00:51 UTCMurmansk
2016 January 15th, 00:00:43 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
INDIGA
© Eugene Iron
Lunni
© simonwp
INDIGA
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Tuomas Romu on Mar 03, 2016 11:07 (3 years ago)
MattyBoy, Indiga was retrofitted in 1994 with an Azipod propulsion unit.
MattyBoy on Aug 29, 2015 09:07 (4 years ago)
For a vessel built in 1976, that's an interesting looking propeller/rudder device, (variable pitch propeller?). I always thought that type of device was a fairly new concept. Didn't realise it had been around for years.
Tuomas Romu on Aug 29, 2015 08:58 (4 years ago)
Not so dead after all? When I saw Indiga in Murmansk in April, she looked ready for scrapyard.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!