ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THAILINE 2 - IMO 9010046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:THAILINE 2Added:Jul 15, 2015
Captured:April 24, 2015IMO:9010046Hits:502
Location:Vung Tau, Vietnam
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Thailine 2
IMO:9010046
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533513000
Callsign:9WDY3
Former name(s):
- Calayan Iris (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,555 tons
Summer DWT:7,063 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kuching
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KHALED A
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
BABYLON
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
BABYLON
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!