ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAGO LLANQUIHUE - IMO 6924533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:LAGO LLANQUIHUEAdded:Jul 16, 2015
Captured:IMO:6924533Hits:458
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
One of the Chilean owned Freedom Hispania type of ships, already broken up (as FAVORITA) in 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Favorita
IMO:6924533
Former name(s):
- Lago Llanquihue (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,885 tons
Summer DWT:16,055 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!