ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISTRA - IMO 8103389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:ISTRAAdded:Jul 17, 2015
Captured:June 26, 2015IMO:8103389Hits:413
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed in Valencia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Istra
IMO:8103389
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671342000
Callsign:5VBZ4
Former name(s):
- Hudson Reef (Until 2008 May)
- Hudson River (Until 2007 May)
- Song (Until 2004 Mar)
- Hudsongracht (Until 2000 Jun)
- Carliner (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,281 tons
Summer DWT:7,444 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Istra
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Istra
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Istra
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!