ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR SPIRIT - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:CANMAR SPIRITAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253741Hits:512
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
- loading in Montreal, QC, 9-4-04, stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
IMO:9253741
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235707000
Callsign:MAHG5
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’23.7” N, 2°40’13.86” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 48° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
10:40:06 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 00:00:03 UTCSouthampton
2017 June 23rd, 10:40:06 UTCBeanr
2017 June 19th, 15:00:14 UTCGbsou
2017 June 5th, 23:00:08 UTCCamtr
2017 May 28th, 05:30:13 UTCDeham
2017 May 25th, 20:30:09 UTCBeanr
2017 May 24th, 19:30:02 UTCFlushing
2017 May 24th, 18:00:05 UTCBeanr
2017 May 23rd, 09:15:09 UTCGbsou
2017 May 8th, 14:00:15 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Marc Boucher
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Marc Boucher
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!