ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER MAKIRI - IMO 9187045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:CLIPPER MAKIRIAdded:Jul 18, 2015
Captured:July 15, 2015IMO:9187045Hits:293
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar.
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Makiri
IMO:9187045
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311071500
Callsign:C6ZX8
Former name(s):
- Makiri Green (Until 2012 Dec)
- Sloman Server (Until 2010 Dec)
- Makiri Green (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,849 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’57.06” N, 129°4’7.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 182° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Cgu -> Ru Vvo
Arrival:9th Jan 2019
22:13:52 UTC
Last update:
11 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 00:00:38 UTCRu Vvo
2018 March 19th, 08:00:13 UTCRu Vvo
More Of This Ship
Oleg Tavolzhanskiy
© Aleksey Klimenko
Oleg Tavolzhanskiy
© andy.ru73
Oleg Tavolzhanskiy
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 293 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!