ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RYUSHO MARU - IMO 8118188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:RYUSHO MARUAdded:Jul 18, 2015
Captured:IMO:8118188Hits:414
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Small Japanese reefer RYUSHO MARU in Cool Carrier colours heaind towards Rotterdam, mid eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frost Delphi
IMO:8118188
Former name(s):
- Cool Craig (Until 2003 Feb)
- Frio Sligo (Until 2000 Oct)
- Piki Mona (Until 1994 Sep)
- Ryusho Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,605 tons
Summer DWT:5,555 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Frost Delphi
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Frost Delphi
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Frost Delphi
© Luis G Herrera
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!