ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havfrost - IMO 8814768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:HavfrostAdded:May 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:8814768Hits:760
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on 27-02-2005

*34,946 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1991 by Kvaerner Govan. Renamed: BW HAVFROST. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Havfrost
IMO:8814768
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257631000
Callsign:LAMR4
Former name(s):
- Havfrost (Until 2007 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,946 tons
Summer DWT:44,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW HAVFROST
© Cavit Ege Tulša
BW HAVFROST
© Cavit Ege Tulša
BW HAVFROST
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 13, 2006 03:22 (13 years ago)
beautiful one of,if not the best pic i have seen of this class ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!