ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kydonia - IMO 6516063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:KydoniaAdded:Jul 22, 2015
Captured:October 22, 1984IMO:6516063Hits:529
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Piraeus Harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Power Viii
IMO:6516063
Former name(s):
- Kydonia (Until 1986)
- Hanna (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,983 tons
Summer DWT:3,027 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KYDONIA
© carlo martinelli
Hanna
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
eptcpt on Oct 24, 2015 12:08 (2 years ago)
OMG, our port 30yrs back, splendid shot!!!

Many thanks for sharing!!

eptcpt
Athens
Greece
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!