ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFRANA TOURVILLE - IMO 9408372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:SOFRANA TOURVILLEAdded:Jul 22, 2015
Captured:July 17, 2015IMO:9408372Hits:391
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In the Pilot Bay Channel, Port of Tauranga on 17.07.2015.
Plenty of primer on the hull topsides.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sofrana Tourville
IMO:9408372
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014031
Callsign:A8QY2
Former name(s):
- Avra (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,684 tons
Summer DWT:12,502 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°50’25.86” S, 153°24’1.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 10° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Pg Mtk
Arrival:15th Jul 2019
20:00:27 UTC
Last update:
12 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 1st, 12:00:58 UTCKr Pus W/mn
2018 September 3rd, 09:00:14 UTCCnsha
2018 August 30th, 23:45:42 UTCJpyok Mc-1
2018 August 30th, 14:00:01 UTCJpyok Mc-1/2
2018 August 30th, 11:00:44 UTCJpkws Kc-1
2018 August 4th, 20:30:39 UTCKrpus
2018 August 1st, 23:30:39 UTCJpsmz
2018 August 1st, 07:35:39 UTCJpyok
2018 August 1st, 07:00:00 UTCJp Ngo T-1
2018 July 31st, 19:00:37 UTCJpkws
More Of This Ship
SOFRANA SURVILLE
© gwrdave
AVRA C
© on-strike
PARMELIA I & AVRA C
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!