ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barada - IMO 7806714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erik [View profile]Title:BaradaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7806714Hits:2,035
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The stueckgutfrachter "Barada" lies here in the Neustaedter port,Bremen.(14.3.2004) IMO No. 7806714 | Baujahr 1979 | Flagge: Syrien | GT 5.355 | DWT 6.333 | LüA 123,91 m | Breite 17,05 m | Tiefgang 7,34 | 15,75 kn | Werft: Szczecin Shipyard | Maschine: Sulzer | Eigner: Syro-Jordanian Shipping
Vessel Identification
Name:Hilal Alemarat Ii
IMO:7806714
Former name(s):
- Barada (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,356 tons
Summer DWT:6,333 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARADA
© pieter melissen
Hilal Alemarat II
© foggy
Barada
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!