ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANOUK III - IMO 9496410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:echobow [View profile]Title:MANOUK IIIAdded:Jul 23, 2015
Captured:July 21, 2015IMO:9496410Hits:222
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Passing Amsterdam Centraal Station ferry terminal in the afternoon of 21.07.2015.

built in 2009
length: 110,00m,
breadth: 11,45m
draught: 3,3m
tonnage: 2780t
Vessel Identification
Name:Manouk Iii
IMO:9496410
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244670069
Callsign:PB4119
ENI no.:02332572
Former name(s):
- Manouk 3 (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:3,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Terneuzen
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANOUK III
© Pieter Inpyn
MANOUK III
© Pieter Inpyn
MANOUK III
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!