ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN PRIMAK - IMO 8502054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:KAPITAN PRIMAKAdded:Jul 24, 2015
Captured:August 02, 1987IMO:8502054Hits:537
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
One of several timber carriers built for the USSR in late 80s at the Malta Shipbuilding Co.Ltd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Prince
IMO:8502054
Former name(s):
- Sea Enterprise Ii (Until 2002)
- Sea Enterprise (Until 1997 May)
- Forest Trader (Until 1996 Oct)
- Kapitan Primak (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,467 tons
Summer DWT:7,148 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN PRIMAK
© Emmanuel.L
ICE PRINCE
© Marcus-S
ICE PRINCE
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Vitaliy on Aug 08, 2015 06:54 (3 years ago)
Thank you very much!
Emmanuel.L on Aug 07, 2015 20:15 (3 years ago)
Hi Vitaly go ahead you can put my photos on your website ,you have my permission.Regards
Vitaliy on Aug 07, 2015 18:44 (3 years ago)
Hi! Let me to lay out on our website http://fleetphoto.ru your photos of ships built for the USSR at the shipyards in Malta?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!