ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGNET HG410 - IMO 6904179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bendt nielsen [View profile]Title:SIGNET HG410Added:Jul 24, 2015
Captured:July 24, 2015IMO:6904179Hits:503
Location:Grenaa, Denmark
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
The last remnants of SIGNET.

SIGNET HG410 arrived under its own power the 12-05-2015 to Fornaes Shipbreaking Ltd. Grenaa / Denmark where she will be scrapped

Home Port: Hirtshals / Denmark
Built at: Johs. Kristensen Ship Building I / S Hvide Sande / Denmark

See a small line of SIGNET below under "THIS SHIP"
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Bandit
IMO:6904179
MMSI:219738000
Callsign:OVSO
Former name(s):
- Signet I (Until 2011 Mar)
- Signet (Until 2010 Feb)
- Wicki Alex (Until 1992 Feb)
- Galway (Until 1992)
- Loch Ness (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:210 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIGNET HG410
© bendt nielsen
SIGNET HG410
© bendt nielsen
SIGNET HG410
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!