ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:Oct 29, 2004
Captured:IMO:8707343Hits:1,359
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seabourn Pride, Cruiseship. IMO No 8707343.
Built 11-1988, Builder Seebeckwerft Germany.
Flag Bahamas.
DWT 800, GT 9,975.
Engine Bergen.

Pictures taken at Quebec City on Oct 1st 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°43’31.46” N, 7°25’41.5” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 35° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Monte Carlo
Arrival:26th May 2018
04:05:52 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:11 UTCSan Juan
2018 May 14th, 04:45:57 UTCAmalfi
2018 May 13th, 05:00:20 UTCSorrento
2018 May 12th, 05:05:53 UTCLipari
2018 May 10th, 06:00:27 UTCPorto Empedocle
2018 May 3rd, 05:00:26 UTCBastia
2018 April 30th, 05:30:07 UTCMahon
2018 April 29th, 05:00:45 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2018 April 28th, 05:00:18 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 27th, 05:00:17 UTCPalma
More Of This Ship
STAR PRIDE
© Emmanuel.L
STAR PRIDE
© Lyndon Henry
STAR PRIDE
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,359 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!